DANCE ACHIEVEMENTS

THROUGH THE YEARS

2019

2nd Runner Up (Tertiary Category) 

- World Supremacy Battleground 2019

Singapore Youth Festival - Certificate of Distinction 

- Bedok Green Secondary School

Singapore Youth Festival - Certificate of Accomplishment 

- Tanglin Secondary School  

- Spectra Secondary School

Champion 

- SAFRA Lil Star 2019

Diamond & Platinum Award 

- Be Dazzled Dance Category 

2018

Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Distinction
- Changkat Primary School
- De La Salle School
- Montfort Junior School

- Palm View Primary School

- Sengkang Green Primary School

- St. Joseph's Institution Junior


Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Accomplishment
- Blangah Rise Primary School

- Cantonment Primary School
- New Town Primary School

- Teck Ghee Primary School

2017

Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Distinction
- Bedok Green Secondary School
- Bendemeer Secondary School
- Tanglin Secondary School


Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Accomplishment
- Greenridge Secondary School

- Spectra Secondary School
- Temasek Junior College (IP Programme)


Danceworks! 2017
- Palm View Primary School – Champion; Best Choreography;
- North View Primary School – 2nd Runner Up


Super 24
- Raffles Junior College – Finalist

2016

Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Distinction
- Palm View Primary School
- CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel


Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Accomplishment
- Anderson Primary School
- Changkat Primary School
- Si Ling Primary School
- St. Anthony Canossian primary School


The Royal Dance Off Elevate Dance Competition
- Temasek Junior College IP – 1st Runner Up
- Bendemeer Secondary School – 2nd Runner Up

2015

Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Distinction

- Bedok Green Secondary School
- Bendemeer Secondary School
- Greenridge Secondary School
- Tanglin Secondary School
- Temasek Junior College


Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Accomplishment
- Bukit Merah Secondary School
- Loyang Secondary School
- Northbrooks Secondary School
- Spectra Secondary School


Danceworks! Anti-Drug Dance Competition
- Yishun Primary School -– 1st Runner Up; Best Theme; Best Props;
- CHIJ Lady of Good Counsel – Merit; Artistic Merit Award; Best
  Costume


Super 24
- Tanglin Secondary School – 1st Runner Up

2014

Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Distinction
- Newtown Primary School
- St Joseph's Institution Junior


Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Accomplishment
- Anderson Primary School
- Changkat Primary School
- Eunos Primary School
- Siling Primary School


Super 24
- Tanglin Secondary School – Champion


Danceworks! Anti-Drug Dance Competition
- Eunos Primary School – 1st Runner Up; Best Theme; Best Artistic
  Award

2013

Singapore Youth Festival – Certification of Distinction
- Bendemeer Secondary School
- Tanglin Secondary School


Danceworks! Anti-Drug Dance Competition
- Tanglin Secondary School [Category 2 Finals] – 2nd Runner Up
- Tanglin Secondary School [Category 2 Prelims] – Best Choreography
- St.-Joseph’s Institution Junior [Category 1 Finals] – Champion; Best Choreography
- Eunos Primary School [Category 1 Finals] – 2nd Runner Up; Best Theme

2012

Singapore Youth Festival Central Judging - Silver Award
- St. Joseph’s Institution Junior

 

Commonwealth Society of Teachers of Dancing
- Tanglin Secondary School [Secondary School Category] - Champion

 

Danceworks Anti-Drug Dance Competition
- Bendemeer Secondary School [Category 2] – Champion; Best Choreography; Best Props;
- Sengkang Secondary School [Category 2] – Top 6

2008 - 2011

Danceworks Anti-Drug Dance Competition
- Lollirock 2011 [Open Category] – 2nd Runner Up


Singapore Youth Olympic Games
- Co-choreographing for Opening and Closing Ceremony

 

Singapore Best Dance Crew
- Hey! (Open Category) – Semi Finalist


Singapore Youth Festival Central Judging – Silver Award
- Bendemeer Secondary School


Danceworks Anti-Drug Dance Competition
- Tanglin Secondary School – Champions


"My School Rocks" Dance Competition
- Orchid Park Secondary School – Champion

© 2017 Distinct Creative Arts.  Click here to view our Privacy Policy.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Location:

11 Tanjong Katong Road, KINEX, #02-25/26

Singapore 437157